PropertyEngine Logo
Postcode · Sevenoaks

Schools near TN13 3HD

The schools families in TN13 3HD choose between, how they're rated and how far away they are.

Neighbourhood
Sevenoaks Town & Weald
Council
Sevenoaks
Region
South East
Neighbourhood population
1,620 (2024)
Schools

Schools near TN13 3HD

10 schools within 1 mile of TN13 3HD: 5 primary, 2 secondary and 3 other, including 3 independent. 100% of those with an Ofsted grade are rated good or better. The 9 that publish a capacity are 90% full overall, and one has more pupils than places.

Schools
10
within 1 mile of TN13 3HD
Good or better
100%
Of 7 with an Ofsted grade
How full
90%
Well used: 4,860 pupils for 5,426 places
Over capacity
1
More pupils than places, of 9 that publish a capacity

Inspection ratings

TN13 3HD
20%
50%
30%
  • Excellent20%
  • Good50%
  • Not rated30%
The list

The nearest schools

  • Laurel House School
    Other · ages 5–15 · Independent
    Not rated
    0.1 miles
  • Sevenoaks Primary School
    Primary · ages 4–11 · 547 pupils · 87% full
    Good
    0.2 miles · April 2023
  • The Granville School
    Other · ages 3–11 · Independent · 215 pupils · 86% full
    Not rated
    0.3 miles
  • Knole Academy
    Secondary · ages 11–19 · 1,410 pupils · 91% full
    Good
    0.4 miles · November 2022
  • Walthamstow Hall
    Other · ages 7–19 · Independent · 416 pupils · 59% full
    Not rated
    0.5 miles
  • St John's Church of England Primary School, Sevenoaks
    Primary · ages 4–11 · Faith school · 208 pupils · 99% full
    Good
    0.5 miles · April 2023
  • Lady Boswell's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Sevenoaks
    Primary · ages 5–11 · Faith school · 434 pupils · 100% full
    Excellent
    0.6 miles · April 2026
  • St Thomas' Catholic Primary School, Sevenoaks
    Primary · ages 3–11 · Faith school · 213 pupils · 89% full
    Excellent
    0.8 miles · February 2014
  • Riverhead Infants' School
    Primary · ages 5–7 · 264 pupils · 98% full
    Good
    0.9 miles · March 2023
  • Trinity School
    Secondary · ages 11–19 · Faith school · 1,153 pupils · 101% full
    Good
    0.9 miles · March 2024
How we rate schools

Ofsted stopped giving schools a single overall grade in November 2025, so the rating here is our reading of each school's latest inspection: its new report card where it has one, otherwise its most recent graded inspection. Older inspections are used where nothing newer exists — check the date beside each school.

How full is the pupils on each school's roll against the places it has. Sources: Get Information About Schools (DfE) for pupils and capacity, and Ofsted; Welsh and Scottish school registers. Open Government Licence v3.0.

Explore

Look up another area