PropertyEngine Logo
Postcode · London

Schools near E14 9RS

Primary and secondary schools serving E14 9RS, with inspection ratings, pupil numbers and distances.

Neighbourhood
Blackwall
Council
Tower Hamlets
Region
London
Neighbourhood population
3,792 (2024)
Schools

Schools near E14 9RS

20 schools within 1 mile of E14 9RS: 17 primary, 2 secondary and 1 other. 94% of those with an Ofsted grade are rated good or better. The 19 that publish a capacity are 92% full overall, and 5 have more pupils than places.

Schools
20
within 1 mile of E14 9RS
Good or better
94%
Of 17 with an Ofsted grade
How full
92%
Well used: 7,975 pupils for 8,653 places
Over capacity
5
More pupils than places, of 19 that publish a capacity

Inspection ratings

E14 9RS
35%
45%
15%
  • Excellent35%
  • Good45%
  • Needs improvement5%
  • Not rated15%
All schools

The nearest schools

  • Mulberry Wood Wharf Primary School
    Primary · ages 4–11 · 186 pupils · 44% full
    Not rated
    0.2 miles
  • New City College
    Sixth form / 16+ · ages 14–99
    Not rated
    0.5 miles
  • Cubitt Town Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 679 pupils · 97% full
    Good
    0.5 miles · June 2012
  • Seven Mills Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 227 pupils · 95% full
    Good
    0.5 miles · July 2023
  • Canary Wharf Secondary
    Secondary · ages 11–19 · Faith school · 417 pupils · 90% full
    Needs improvement
    0.5 miles · May 2024
  • Our Lady and St Joseph Catholic Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · Faith school · 411 pupils · 88% full
    Good
    0.6 miles · September 2022
  • Woolmore Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 652 pupils · 99% full
    Excellent
    0.6 miles · September 2022
  • Mayflower Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 400 pupils · 103% full
    Excellent
    0.7 miles · December 2022
  • Arnhem Wharf Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 476 pupils · 70% full
    Good
    0.7 miles · June 2023
  • Bygrove Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 247 pupils · 105% full
    Excellent
    0.8 miles · November 2023
  • Lansbury Lawrence Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 451 pupils · 107% full
    Excellent
    0.8 miles · February 2024
  • Culloden Primary - A Paradigm Academy
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 623 pupils · 99% full
    Excellent
    0.8 miles · June 2015
  • St Edmund's Catholic School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · Faith school · 206 pupils · 92% full
    Good
    0.9 miles · January 2023
  • St Luke's Church of England Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · Faith school · 393 pupils · 82% full
    Good
    0.9 miles · November 2023
  • Canary Wharf Primary, Glenworth
    Primary · ages 4–11 · Faith school · 308 pupils · 93% full
    Excellent
    0.9 miles · October 2023
  • Canary Wharf Primary, East Ferry
    Primary · ages 4–11 · Faith school · 298 pupils · 106% full
    Good
    0.9 miles · September 2022
  • Langdon Park Community School
    Secondary · ages 11–18 · 1,055 pupils · 111% full
    Good
    0.9 miles · April 2026
  • Cyril Jackson Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 448 pupils · 93% full
    Not rated
    0.9 miles
  • Harbinger Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 300 pupils · 83% full
    Good
    0.9 miles · November 2023
  • St Saviour's Church of England Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · Faith school · 198 pupils · 82% full
    Excellent
    1 mile · May 2019
How we rate schools

Ofsted replaced single overall grades with report cards in November 2025. The rating shown here reflects each school’s latest inspection: its new report card where it has one, or its most recent graded inspection otherwise. Check the inspection date beside each school.

Occupancy compares pupils on roll with published school capacity. Sources: Department for Education (Get Information About Schools), Ofsted, and the Welsh and Scottish school registers. Open Government Licence v3.0.

Explore

Look up another area