PropertyEngine Logo
Postcode · London

Schools near W14 0AN

Primary and secondary schools serving W14 0AN, with inspection ratings, pupil numbers and distances.

Neighbourhood
Shepherd's Bush South
Council
Hammersmith and Fulham
Region
London
Neighbourhood population
1,645 (2024)
Schools

Schools near W14 0AN

50 schools within 1 mile of W14 0AN: 22 primary, 5 secondary and 23 other, including 12 independent. 100% of those with an Ofsted grade are rated good or better. The 44 that publish a capacity are 91% full overall, and 7 have more pupils than places.

Schools
50
within 1 mile of W14 0AN
Good or better
100%
Of 36 with an Ofsted grade
How full
91%
Well used: 15,519 pupils for 17,038 places
Over capacity
7
More pupils than places, of 44 that publish a capacity

Inspection ratings

W14 0AN
40%
32%
28%
  • Excellent40%
  • Good32%
  • Not rated28%
All schools

The nearest schools

  • Addison Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 200 pupils · 48% full
    Good
    0.2 miles · February 2020
  • St Mary's Catholic Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · Faith school · 180 pupils · 76% full
    Good
    0.3 miles · April 2024
  • The Cardinal Vaughan Memorial RC School
    Secondary · ages 11–18 · Boys · Faith school · 1,034 pupils · 112% full
    Excellent
    0.3 miles · April 2026
  • London Vocational Ballet School
    Other · ages 10–16 · Independent · 53 pupils · 82% full
    Not rated
    0.3 miles
  • Flora Gardens Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 167 pupils · 80% full
    Good
    0.4 miles · June 2022
  • Norland Place School
    Other · ages 4–11 · Independent · 237 pupils · 93% full
    Not rated
    0.4 miles
  • SIAL
    Other · ages 2–14 · Independent · 82 pupils · 51% full
    Not rated
    0.4 miles
  • St Stephen's CofE Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · Faith school · 445 pupils · 100% full
    Excellent
    0.4 miles · November 2023
  • Ecole Française de Londres Jacques Prévert
    Other · ages 2–11 · Independent · 287 pupils · 98% full
    Not rated
    0.5 miles
  • Miles Coverdale Primary School
    Primary · ages 4–11 · 197 pupils · 94% full
    Excellent
    0.5 miles · March 2024
  • Bute House Preparatory School for Girls
    Other · ages 4–11 · Independent · Girls · 325 pupils · 98% full
    Not rated
    0.5 miles
  • Larmenier & Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · Faith school · 442 pupils · 99% full
    Excellent
    0.5 miles · February 2015
  • St Paul's Girls' School
    Other · ages 10–19 · Independent · Girls · Faith school · 833 pupils · 98% full
    Not rated
    0.5 miles
  • Wetherby Pembridge
    Other · ages 11–15 · Independent · 100 pupils · 50% full
    Not rated
    0.5 miles
  • St Clement and St James CofE Primary School
    Primary · ages 4–11 · Faith school · 123 pupils · 82% full
    Good
    0.6 miles · June 2023
  • St Anne's & Avondale Park Nursery School
    Nursery · ages 3–5 · 40 pupils
    Good
    0.6 miles · January 2024
  • Avondale Park Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 288 pupils · 69% full
    Good
    0.6 miles · June 2023
  • Brackenbury Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 296 pupils · 91% full
    Good
    0.6 miles · December 2022
  • Sacred Heart High School
    Secondary · ages 11–19 · Girls · Faith school · 1,113 pupils · 140% full
    Excellent
    0.6 miles · November 2023
  • St James Senior Girls' School
    Other · ages 11–18 · Independent · Girls · 180 pupils · 60% full
    Not rated
    0.7 miles

And 30 more.

How we rate schools

Ofsted replaced single overall grades with report cards in November 2025. The rating shown here reflects each school’s latest inspection: its new report card where it has one, or its most recent graded inspection otherwise. Check the inspection date beside each school.

Occupancy compares pupils on roll with published school capacity. Sources: Department for Education (Get Information About Schools), Ofsted, and the Welsh and Scottish school registers. Open Government Licence v3.0.

Explore

Look up another area