PropertyEngine Logo
Postcode · Southall

Schools near UB2 4WH

Primary and secondary schools serving UB2 4WH, with inspection ratings, pupil numbers and distances.

Neighbourhood
Norwood Green North & Windmill Park
Council
Ealing
Region
London
Neighbourhood population
2,409 (2024)
Schools

Schools near UB2 4WH

25 schools within 1 mile of UB2 4WH: 17 primary, 4 secondary and 4 other, including 2 independent. 100% of those with an Ofsted grade are rated good or better. The 22 that publish a capacity are 85% full overall, and 3 have more pupils than places.

Schools
25
within 1 mile of UB2 4WH
Good or better
100%
Of 22 with an Ofsted grade
How full
85%
Well used: 11,988 pupils for 14,085 places
Over capacity
3
More pupils than places, of 22 that publish a capacity

Inspection ratings

UB2 4WH
28%
60%
12%
  • Excellent28%
  • Good60%
  • Not rated12%
All schools

The nearest schools

  • Ayesha Siddiqa Girls School
    Other · ages 11–19 · Independent · Girls · 69 pupils · 31% full
    Not rated
    0.2 miles
  • Hambrough Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 440 pupils · 85% full
    Good
    0.2 miles · November 2022
  • Villiers High School
    Secondary · ages 11–18 · 1,445 pupils · 96% full
    Excellent
    0.2 miles · May 2019
  • Dairy Meadow Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 337 pupils · 68% full
    Good
    0.3 miles · October 2023
  • Beaconsfield Primary and Nursery School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 437 pupils · 92% full
    Good
    0.3 miles · April 2023
  • St Anselm's Catholic Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · Faith school
    Not rated
    0.3 miles
  • Havelock Primary School, Nursery & Arp
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 419 pupils · 92% full
    Good
    0.3 miles · February 2024
  • Blair Peach Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 368 pupils · 88% full
    Good
    0.4 miles · June 2023
  • The Sybil Elgar School
    Other · ages 4–22 · Independent · 86 pupils · 72% full
    Not rated
    0.4 miles
  • Grove House Nursery School & Children's Centre
    Nursery · ages 3–5 · 135 pupils
    Excellent
    0.5 miles · February 2024
  • North Primary School
    Primary · ages 4–11 · 379 pupils · 90% full
    Good
    0.5 miles · September 2023
  • Three Bridges Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 422 pupils · 95% full
    Excellent
    0.6 miles · July 2019
  • Clifton Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 417 pupils · 88% full
    Excellent
    0.6 miles · February 2024
  • Featherstone High School
    Secondary · ages 11–18 · 1,748 pupils · 107% full
    Excellent
    0.7 miles · January 2015
  • Wolf Fields Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 187 pupils · 80% full
    Good
    0.7 miles · April 2026
  • Tudor Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 392 pupils · 85% full
    Good
    0.7 miles · September 2023
  • Greenfields Nursery School and Children's Centre
    Nursery · ages 0–5 · 122 pupils
    Excellent
    0.7 miles · February 2024
  • Dormers Wells Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 418 pupils · 50% full
    Good
    0.8 miles · June 2022
  • Khalsa Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · Faith school · 413 pupils · 88% full
    Good
    0.8 miles · October 2023
  • St Mary's Church of England Primary Norwood Green
    Primary · ages 3–11 · Faith school · 170 pupils · 81% full
    Good
    0.9 miles · October 2022

And 5 more.

How we rate schools

Ofsted replaced single overall grades with report cards in November 2025. The rating shown here reflects each school’s latest inspection: its new report card where it has one, or its most recent graded inspection otherwise. Check the inspection date beside each school.

Occupancy compares pupils on roll with published school capacity. Sources: Department for Education (Get Information About Schools), Ofsted, and the Welsh and Scottish school registers. Open Government Licence v3.0.

Explore

Look up another area