PropertyEngine Logo
Postcode · London

Schools near SW6 3DN

The schools families in SW6 3DN choose between, how they're rated and how far away they are.

Neighbourhood
South Park
Council
Hammersmith and Fulham
Region
London
Neighbourhood population
1,974 (2024)
Schools

Schools near SW6 3DN

30 schools within 1 mile of SW6 3DN: 14 primary, 7 secondary and 9 other, including 9 independent. 100% of those with an Ofsted grade are rated good or better. The 29 that publish a capacity are 96% full overall, and 7 have more pupils than places.

Schools
30
within 1 mile of SW6 3DN
Good or better
100%
Of 21 with an Ofsted grade
How full
96%
Nearly full: 12,336 pupils for 12,869 places
Over capacity
7
More pupils than places, of 29 that publish a capacity

Inspection ratings

SW6 3DN
20%
50%
30%
  • Excellent20%
  • Good50%
  • Not rated30%
The list

The nearest schools

  • The Hurlingham Academy
    Secondary · ages 11–16 · 728 pupils · 108% full
    Excellent
    169 yards · March 2024
  • Sulivan Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 148 pupils · 47% full
    Good
    0.2 miles · June 2024
  • Thomas's Fulham
    Other · ages 4–11 · Independent · 388 pupils · 86% full
    Not rated
    0.3 miles
  • New King's Road School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 151 pupils · 72% full
    Good
    0.4 miles · September 2023
  • Lady Margaret School
    Secondary · ages 11–18 · Girls · Faith school · 817 pupils · 152% full
    Excellent
    0.4 miles · November 2023
  • L'Ecole des Petits School
    Other · ages 2–6 · Independent · 95 pupils · 67% full
    Not rated
    0.4 miles
  • Parsons Green Prep School
    Other · ages 4–11 · Independent · 124 pupils · 62% full
    Not rated
    0.5 miles
  • Langford Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 400 pupils · 179% full
    Excellent
    0.5 miles · December 2018
  • Holy Cross RC School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · Faith school · 605 pupils · 94% full
    Good
    0.5 miles · September 2015
  • Evergreen Primary School
    Other · ages 3–11 · Independent · Faith school · 60 pupils · 28% full
    Not rated
    0.6 miles
  • Hurlingham School
    Other · ages 2–11 · Independent · 395 pupils · 86% full
    Not rated
    0.6 miles
  • Brandlehow Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 393 pupils · 94% full
    Good
    0.6 miles · October 2023
  • The Roche School
    Other · ages 2–11 · Independent · 207 pupils · 59% full
    Not rated
    0.6 miles
  • St Joseph's Catholic Primary and Nursery School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · Faith school · 139 pupils · 59% full
    Good
    0.6 miles · July 2015
  • Kensington Prep School GDST
    Other · ages 4–11 · Independent · Girls · 300 pupils · 100% full
    Not rated
    0.6 miles
  • All Saints CofE Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · Faith school · 202 pupils · 86% full
    Good
    0.7 miles · October 2019
  • Burlington House School
    Other · ages 7–21 · Independent · 183 pupils · 70% full
    Not rated
    0.7 miles
  • St John's Walham Green Church of England Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · Faith school · 428 pupils · 96% full
    Excellent
    0.8 miles · May 2024
  • The Fulham Boys School
    Secondary · ages 11–18 · Boys · Faith school · 822 pupils · 103% full
    Good
    0.8 miles · October 2022
  • First Bridge School
    Other · ages 2–11 · Independent · 37 pupils · 67% full
    Not rated
    0.8 miles

And 10 more.

How we rate schools

Ofsted stopped giving schools a single overall grade in November 2025, so the rating here is our reading of each school's latest inspection: its new report card where it has one, otherwise its most recent graded inspection. Older inspections are used where nothing newer exists — check the date beside each school.

How full is the pupils on each school's roll against the places it has. Sources: Get Information About Schools (DfE) for pupils and capacity, and Ofsted; Welsh and Scottish school registers. Open Government Licence v3.0.

Explore

Look up another area