PropertyEngine Logo
Postcode · Redhill

Schools near RH1 6NW

Primary and secondary schools serving RH1 6NW, with inspection ratings, pupil numbers and distances.

Neighbourhood
Reigate South Park
Council
Reigate and Banstead
Region
South East
Neighbourhood population
1,684 (2024)
Schools

Schools near RH1 6NW

10 schools within 1 mile of RH1 6NW: 6 primary, 1 secondary and 3 other, including 2 independent. 100% of those with an Ofsted grade are rated good or better. The 9 that publish a capacity are 92% full overall.

Schools
10
within 1 mile of RH1 6NW
Good or better
100%
Of 7 with an Ofsted grade
How full
92%
Well used: 5,322 pupils for 5,786 places
Over capacity
0
More pupils than places, of 9 that publish a capacity

Inspection ratings

RH1 6NW
20%
50%
30%
  • Excellent20%
  • Good50%
  • Not rated30%
All schools

The nearest schools

  • Reigate School
    Secondary · ages 11–16 · 1,252 pupils · 100% full
    Good
    0.3 miles · December 2023
  • Dunottar School
    Other · ages 11–18 · Independent · 492 pupils · 98% full
    Not rated
    0.3 miles
  • St John's Primary School
    Primary · ages 4–11 · 206 pupils · 98% full
    Good
    0.5 miles · June 2023
  • Reigate Parish Church Primary School
    Primary · ages 4–11 · Faith school · 403 pupils · 96% full
    Excellent
    0.5 miles · June 2019
  • Reigate Grammar School
    Other · ages 2–18 · Independent · 1,566 pupils · 94% full
    Not rated
    0.6 miles
  • Dovers Green School
    Primary · ages 4–7 · 203 pupils · 70% full
    Good
    0.6 miles · October 2023
  • Hatchlands Primary
    Primary · ages 4–11 · 334 pupils · 80% full
    Good
    0.8 miles · November 2022
  • Reigate Priory Community Junior School
    Primary · ages 7–11 · 494 pupils · 82% full
    Excellent
    0.9 miles · June 2024
  • Earlswood Infant and Nursery School
    Primary · ages 3–7 · 372 pupils · 85% full
    Good
    1 mile · March 2024
  • Reigate College
    Sixth form / 16+ · ages 16–19
    Not rated
    1 mile
How we rate schools

Ofsted replaced single overall grades with report cards in November 2025. The rating shown here reflects each school’s latest inspection: its new report card where it has one, or its most recent graded inspection otherwise. Check the inspection date beside each school.

Occupancy compares pupils on roll with published school capacity. Sources: Department for Education (Get Information About Schools), Ofsted, and the Welsh and Scottish school registers. Open Government Licence v3.0.

Explore

Look up another area