PropertyEngine Logo
Postcode · London

Schools near NW7 3RA

Primary and secondary schools serving NW7 3RA, with inspection ratings, pupil numbers and distances.

Neighbourhood
Mill Hill Park
Council
Barnet
Region
London
Neighbourhood population
1,511 (2024)
Schools

Schools near NW7 3RA

20 schools within 1 mile of NW7 3RA: 13 primary, 2 secondary and 5 other, including 4 independent. 100% of those with an Ofsted grade are rated good or better. They’re 81% full overall, and 3 have more pupils than places.

Schools
20
within 1 mile of NW7 3RA
Good or better
100%
Of 16 with an Ofsted grade
How full
81%
Places available: 8,072 pupils for 9,984 places
Over capacity
3
More pupils than places

Inspection ratings

NW7 3RA
30%
50%
20%
  • Excellent30%
  • Good50%
  • Not rated20%
All schools

The nearest schools

  • St Martin's School
    Other · ages 3–11 · Independent · 84 pupils · 70% full
    Not rated
    0.1 miles
  • Mathilda Marks-Kennedy Jewish Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · Faith school · 219 pupils · 95% full
    Excellent
    0.2 miles · January 2026
  • The Annunciation RC Junior School
    Primary · ages 7–11 · Faith school · 217 pupils · 90% full
    Excellent
    0.5 miles · October 2023
  • Deansbrook Infant School
    Primary · ages 3–7 · 212 pupils · 79% full
    Good
    0.5 miles · June 2024
  • Deansbrook Junior School
    Primary · ages 7–11 · 253 pupils · 70% full
    Good
    0.5 miles · March 2023
  • Etz Chaim Jewish Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · Faith school · 175 pupils · 89% full
    Good
    0.5 miles · February 2024
  • Woodcroft Primary School
    Primary · ages 2–11 · 398 pupils · 95% full
    Good
    0.6 miles · May 2024
  • Goodwyn School
    Other · ages 3–11 · Independent · 140 pupils · 63% full
    Not rated
    0.6 miles
  • The Orion Primary School
    Primary · ages 2–11 · 934 pupils · 97% full
    Excellent
    0.6 miles · April 2024
  • Courtland School
    Primary · ages 4–11 · 213 pupils · 101% full
    Excellent
    0.7 miles · February 2023
  • Fairway Primary School and Children's Centre
    Primary · ages 2–11 · 254 pupils · 92% full
    Good
    0.8 miles · September 2022
  • Northway School
    Other · ages 4–16 · 185 pupils · 101% full
    Excellent
    0.8 miles · February 2024
  • Menorah Grammar School
    Other · ages 11–21 · Independent · Boys · Faith school · 231 pupils · 80% full
    Not rated
    0.8 miles
  • Menorah Foundation School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · Faith school · 300 pupils · 75% full
    Good
    0.8 miles · May 2015
  • St Paul's CofE Primary School NW7
    Primary · ages 4–11 · Faith school · 198 pupils · 94% full
    Good
    0.9 miles · December 2023
  • Mill Hill Schools
    Other · ages 3–19 · Independent · 909 pupils · 47% full
    Not rated
    0.9 miles
  • Mill Hill County High School
    Secondary · ages 11–18 · 1,628 pupils · 106% full
    Good
    0.9 miles · November 2025
  • Beit Shvidler Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · Faith school · 230 pupils · 96% full
    Good
    0.9 miles · March 2019
  • Goldbeaters Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 463 pupils · 98% full
    Excellent
    0.9 miles · March 2023
  • Copthall School
    Secondary · ages 11–18 · Girls · 829 pupils · 69% full
    Good
    0.9 miles · November 2023
How we rate schools

Ofsted replaced single overall grades with report cards in November 2025. The rating shown here reflects each school’s latest inspection: its new report card where it has one, or its most recent graded inspection otherwise. Check the inspection date beside each school.

Occupancy compares pupils on roll with published school capacity. Sources: Department for Education (Get Information About Schools), Ofsted, and the Welsh and Scottish school registers. Open Government Licence v3.0.

Explore

Look up another area