PropertyEngine Logo
Postcode · London

Schools near NW7 3EG

Primary and secondary schools serving NW7 3EG, with inspection ratings, pupil numbers and distances.

Neighbourhood
Edgware East
Council
Barnet
Region
London
Neighbourhood population
1,958 (2024)
Schools

Schools near NW7 3EG

25 schools within 1 mile of NW7 3EG: 15 primary, 0 secondary and 10 other, including 6 independent. 100% of those with an Ofsted grade are rated good or better. The 21 that publish a capacity are 91% full overall, and 2 have more pupils than places.

Schools
25
within 1 mile of NW7 3EG
Good or better
100%
Of 16 with an Ofsted grade
How full
91%
Well used: 6,326 pupils for 6,952 places
Over capacity
2
More pupils than places, of 21 that publish a capacity

Inspection ratings

NW7 3EG
20%
44%
36%
  • Excellent20%
  • Good44%
  • Not rated36%
All schools

The nearest schools

  • Deansbrook Infant School
    Primary · ages 3–7 · 212 pupils · 79% full
    Good
    0.1 miles · June 2024
  • Deansbrook Junior School
    Primary · ages 7–11 · 253 pupils · 70% full
    Good
    0.1 miles · March 2023
  • The Annunciation RC Junior School
    Primary · ages 7–11 · Faith school · 217 pupils · 90% full
    Excellent
    0.3 miles · October 2023
  • Menorah Grammar School
    Other · ages 11–21 · Independent · Boys · Faith school · 231 pupils · 80% full
    Not rated
    0.3 miles
  • Menorah Foundation School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · Faith school · 300 pupils · 75% full
    Good
    0.3 miles · May 2015
  • Watling Park School
    Primary · ages 4–11 · 400 pupils · 95% full
    Good
    0.4 miles · June 2023
  • Mathilda Marks-Kennedy Jewish Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · Faith school · 219 pupils · 95% full
    Excellent
    0.4 miles · January 2026
  • Beit Shvidler Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · Faith school · 230 pupils · 96% full
    Good
    0.5 miles · March 2019
  • The London Mechina
    Other · ages 11–13 · Independent · Boys · 10 pupils · 22% full
    Not rated
    0.5 miles
  • Edgware Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 438 pupils · 90% full
    Good
    0.5 miles · December 2022
  • Edgware Jewish Girls - Beis Chinuch
    Other · ages 3–11 · Independent · Girls · 271 pupils · 99% full
    Not rated
    0.5 miles
  • Oakbridge Special Education
    Other · ages 19–25
    Not rated
    0.5 miles
  • Langdon College
    Other · ages 16–25
    Not rated
    0.5 miles
  • Woodcroft Primary School
    Primary · ages 2–11 · 398 pupils · 95% full
    Good
    0.6 miles · May 2024
  • The Northgate School
    Other
    Not rated
    0.6 miles
  • Northgate School
    Other · ages 11–19 · 8 pupils
    Excellent
    0.6 miles · February 2023
  • Goldbeaters Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 463 pupils · 98% full
    Excellent
    0.7 miles · March 2023
  • The Annunciation Catholic Infant School
    Primary · ages 3–7 · Faith school · 177 pupils · 76% full
    Good
    0.7 miles · October 2022
  • Shalom Noam Primary School
    Primary · ages 4–11 · Faith school · 226 pupils · 96% full
    Good
    0.7 miles · June 2023
  • St Martin's School
    Other · ages 3–11 · Independent · 84 pupils · 70% full
    Not rated
    0.7 miles

And 5 more.

How we rate schools

Ofsted replaced single overall grades with report cards in November 2025. The rating shown here reflects each school’s latest inspection: its new report card where it has one, or its most recent graded inspection otherwise. Check the inspection date beside each school.

Occupancy compares pupils on roll with published school capacity. Sources: Department for Education (Get Information About Schools), Ofsted, and the Welsh and Scottish school registers. Open Government Licence v3.0.

Explore

Look up another area