PropertyEngine Logo
Postcode · London

Schools near N18 1EA

Primary and secondary schools serving N18 1EA, with inspection ratings, pupil numbers and distances.

Neighbourhood
Upper Edmonton West
Council
Enfield
Region
London
Neighbourhood population
1,722 (2024)
Schools

Schools near N18 1EA

25 schools within 1 mile of N18 1EA: 15 primary, 3 secondary and 7 other, including 1 independent. 100% of those with an Ofsted grade are rated good or better. The 21 that publish a capacity are 87% full overall, and 4 have more pupils than places.

Schools
25
within 1 mile of N18 1EA
Good or better
100%
Of 20 with an Ofsted grade
How full
87%
Well used: 9,709 pupils for 11,207 places
Over capacity
4
More pupils than places, of 21 that publish a capacity

Inspection ratings

N18 1EA
24%
56%
20%
  • Excellent24%
  • Good56%
  • Not rated20%
All schools

The nearest schools

  • The Devonshire Hill Nursery & Primary School
    Primary · ages 2–11 · 339 pupils · 72% full
    Excellent
    0.2 miles · June 2026
  • Wilbury Primary School
    Primary · ages 2–11 · 708 pupils · 73% full
    Good
    0.3 miles · April 2023
  • Rowland Hill Nursery School
    Nursery · ages 0–5 · 128 pupils
    Excellent
    0.3 miles · September 2022
  • Oakthorpe Primary School
    Primary · ages 4–11 · 438 pupils · 96% full
    Good
    0.5 miles · March 2019
  • Haringey Sixth Form College
    Sixth form / 16+ · ages 16–19
    Not rated
    0.5 miles
  • Lift Aylward
    Secondary · ages 11–19 · 1,324 pupils · 89% full
    Good
    0.6 miles · December 2025
  • Risley Avenue Primary School
    Primary · ages 2–11 · 427 pupils · 65% full
    Good
    0.7 miles · November 2022
  • Brook House Primary School
    Primary · ages 4–11 · 408 pupils · 97% full
    Excellent
    0.7 miles · July 2023
  • Footsteps Trust
    Other · ages 12–16 · Independent · 34 pupils · 42% full
    Not rated
    0.7 miles
  • Riverside School
    Other · ages 11–19 · 172 pupils · 95% full
    Good
    0.8 miles · April 2026
  • Lancasterian Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 410 pupils · 89% full
    Good
    0.8 miles · June 2023
  • Mulberry Academy Woodside
    Secondary · ages 11–16 · 1,124 pupils · 94% full
    Good
    0.8 miles · February 2022
  • St John and St James CofE Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · Faith school · 241 pupils · 55% full
    Good
    0.8 miles · November 2021
  • St Francis De Sales Catholic Junior School
    Primary · ages 7–11 · Faith school
    Not rated
    0.8 miles
  • St Francis De Sales Catholic Infant School
    Primary · ages 3–7 · Faith school
    Not rated
    0.8 miles
  • Lordship Lane Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 469 pupils · 98% full
    Good
    0.8 miles · April 2023
  • London Academy of Excellence Tottenham
    Sixth form / 16+ · ages 16–19 · 832 pupils · 104% full
    Not rated
    0.9 miles
  • St Michael at Bowes CofE Junior School
    Primary · ages 7–11 · Faith school · 253 pupils · 70% full
    Good
    0.9 miles · July 2023
  • The Willow Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 472 pupils · 98% full
    Excellent
    0.9 miles · March 2023
  • Tottenhall Infant School
    Primary · ages 3–7 · 204 pupils · 85% full
    Excellent
    0.9 miles · February 2026

And 5 more.

How we rate schools

Ofsted replaced single overall grades with report cards in November 2025. The rating shown here reflects each school’s latest inspection: its new report card where it has one, or its most recent graded inspection otherwise. Check the inspection date beside each school.

Occupancy compares pupils on roll with published school capacity. Sources: Department for Education (Get Information About Schools), Ofsted, and the Welsh and Scottish school registers. Open Government Licence v3.0.

Explore

Look up another area