PropertyEngine Logo
Postcode · London

Schools near N10 1FB

Primary and secondary schools serving N10 1FB, with inspection ratings, pupil numbers and distances.

Neighbourhood
Fortis Green & Coldfall
Council
Haringey
Region
London
Neighbourhood population
2,702 (2024)
Schools

Schools near N10 1FB

25 schools within 1 mile of N10 1FB: 13 primary, 6 secondary and 6 other, including 3 independent. 100% of those with an Ofsted grade are rated good or better. The 23 that publish a capacity are 99% full overall, and 8 have more pupils than places.

Schools
25
within 1 mile of N10 1FB
Good or better
100%
Of 20 with an Ofsted grade
How full
99%
Nearly full: 13,339 pupils for 13,441 places
Over capacity
8
More pupils than places, of 23 that publish a capacity

Inspection ratings

N10 1FB
32%
48%
20%
  • Excellent32%
  • Good48%
  • Not rated20%
All schools

The nearest schools

  • Coppetts Wood Primary School
    Primary · ages 2–11 · 207 pupils · 77% full
    Good
    0.1 miles · January 2026
  • Coldfall Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 684 pupils · 102% full
    Excellent
    0.4 miles · October 2014
  • Hollickwood Primary School
    Primary · ages 2–11 · 196 pupils · 93% full
    Good
    0.5 miles · May 2023
  • Eden Primary
    Primary · ages 4–11 · Faith school · 204 pupils · 97% full
    Good
    0.5 miles · March 2024
  • Blanche Nevile School
    Other · ages 3–16 · 97 pupils · 143% full
    Good
    0.5 miles · February 2023
  • Our Lady of Muswell Catholic Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · Faith school · 432 pupils · 103% full
    Excellent
    0.6 miles · June 2024
  • The Compton School
    Secondary · ages 11–18 · 1,381 pupils · 102% full
    Excellent
    0.6 miles · March 2024
  • Fortismere School
    Secondary · ages 11–18 · 1,746 pupils · 105% full
    Good
    0.7 miles · April 2022
  • Norfolk House School
    Other · ages 2–11 · Independent · 214 pupils · 82% full
    Not rated
    0.7 miles
  • Alexandra Park School
    Secondary · ages 11–18 · 1,888 pupils · 146% full
    Excellent
    0.7 miles · February 2023
  • Martin Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 622 pupils · 89% full
    Good
    0.8 miles · October 2023
  • Summerside Primary Academy
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 370 pupils · 88% full
    Good
    0.8 miles · November 2019
  • Rhodes Avenue Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 685 pupils · 98% full
    Excellent
    0.8 miles · February 2026
  • Dwight School London
    Other · ages 2–18 · Independent · 265 pupils · 63% full
    Not rated
    0.8 miles
  • Unique Children's School
    Other · ages 11–18 · Independent · 2 pupils · 40% full
    Not rated
    0.9 miles
  • Woodhouse College
    Sixth form / 16+ · ages 16–19
    Not rated
    0.9 miles
  • Imperial College London Mathematics School
    Sixth form / 16+ · ages 16–19
    Not rated
    0.9 miles
  • Our Lady of Lourdes RC School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · Faith school · 193 pupils · 74% full
    Good
    0.9 miles · April 2023
  • Wren Academy Finchley
    All-through · ages 4–18 · Faith school · 1,623 pupils · 101% full
    Excellent
    0.9 miles · September 2018
  • Friern Barnet School
    Secondary · ages 11–16 · 591 pupils · 73% full
    Good
    1 mile · February 2024

And 5 more.

How we rate schools

Ofsted replaced single overall grades with report cards in November 2025. The rating shown here reflects each school’s latest inspection: its new report card where it has one, or its most recent graded inspection otherwise. Check the inspection date beside each school.

Occupancy compares pupils on roll with published school capacity. Sources: Department for Education (Get Information About Schools), Ofsted, and the Welsh and Scottish school registers. Open Government Licence v3.0.

Explore

Look up another area