PropertyEngine Logo
Postcode sector · Faversham

Schools in ME13 0

Primary and secondary schools serving ME13 0, with inspection ratings, pupil numbers and distances.

Council
Swale
Region
South East
Population
13,971 (2024)
Schools

Schools in ME13 0

10 schools in ME13 0: 7 primary, 1 secondary and 2 other, including 2 independent. 100% of those with an Ofsted grade are rated good or better. They’re 88% full overall, and 2 have more pupils than places.

Schools
10
in ME13 0
Good or better
100%
Of 8 with an Ofsted grade
How full
88%
Well used: 2,355 pupils for 2,671 places
Over capacity
2
More pupils than places

Inspection ratings

ME13 0
30%
50%
20%
  • Excellent30%
  • Good50%
  • Not rated20%
All schools

The largest schools here

  • The Abbey School
    Secondary · ages 11–19 · 1,061 pupils · 87% full
    Good
    2.4 miles · January 2026
  • Sheldwich Primary School
    Primary · ages 2–11 · 246 pupils · 117% full
    Excellent
    1.6 miles · May 2024
  • Challock Primary School
    Primary · ages 4–11 · 212 pupils · 101% full
    Excellent
    4.7 miles · July 2023
  • Ethelbert Road Primary School
    Primary · ages 4–11 · 209 pupils · 100% full
    Excellent
    2.5 miles · September 2014
  • Luddenham School
    Primary · ages 4–11 · 200 pupils · 95% full
    Good
    3.1 miles · July 2024
  • Lorenden Preparatory School
    Other · ages 3–11 · Independent · 113 pupils · 81% full
    Not rated
    1.1 miles
  • Eastling Primary School
    Primary · ages 4–11 · 104 pupils · 99% full
    Good
    1.5 miles · January 2026
  • Hollingbourne Primary School
    Primary · ages 4–11 · 96 pupils · 91% full
    Good
    9.3 miles · March 2022
  • Selling Church of England Primary School
    Primary · ages 4–11 · Faith school · 86 pupils · 41% full
    Good
    3.2 miles · January 2026
  • Infiniti School
    Other · ages 11–19 · Independent · 28 pupils · 62% full
    Not rated
    3.2 miles
How we rate schools

Ofsted replaced single overall grades with report cards in November 2025. The rating shown here reflects each school’s latest inspection: its new report card where it has one, or its most recent graded inspection otherwise. Check the inspection date beside each school.

Occupancy compares pupils on roll with published school capacity. Sources: Department for Education (Get Information About Schools), Ofsted, and the Welsh and Scottish school registers. Open Government Licence v3.0.

Explore

Look up another area

Postcodes in this sector

Show all 204 postcodes