PropertyEngine Logo
Postcode · Harrow

Schools near HA2 0AE

Primary and secondary schools serving HA2 0AE, with inspection ratings, pupil numbers and distances.

Neighbourhood
South Harrow
Council
Harrow
Region
London
Neighbourhood population
1,990 (2024)
Schools

Schools near HA2 0AE

20 schools within 1 mile of HA2 0AE: 9 primary, 1 secondary and 10 other, including 5 independent. 100% of those with an Ofsted grade are rated good or better. The 16 that publish a capacity are 93% full overall, and 2 have more pupils than places.

Schools
20
within 1 mile of HA2 0AE
Good or better
100%
Of 13 with an Ofsted grade
How full
93%
Well used: 8,801 pupils for 9,491 places
Over capacity
2
More pupils than places, of 16 that publish a capacity

Inspection ratings

HA2 0AE
25%
40%
35%
  • Excellent25%
  • Good40%
  • Not rated35%
All schools

The nearest schools

  • Whitmore High School
    Secondary · ages 11–18 · 1,724 pupils · 99% full
    Excellent
    60 yards · March 2015
  • Grange Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 443 pupils · 93% full
    Good
    0.2 miles · April 2023
  • Hillview Nursery School
    Nursery · ages 2–5 · 71 pupils
    Good
    0.4 miles · September 2012
  • The John Lyon School
    Other · ages 2–18 · Independent · 781 pupils · 87% full
    Not rated
    0.4 miles
  • Roxeth Primary School
    Primary · ages 4–11 · 402 pupils · 96% full
    Good
    0.5 miles · November 2010
  • Vaughan Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 668 pupils · 106% full
    Excellent
    0.5 miles · March 2024
  • Rise College
    Other · ages 16–25
    Not rated
    0.5 miles
  • St Anselm's Catholic Primary School
    Primary · ages 4–11 · Faith school · 408 pupils · 97% full
    Excellent
    0.6 miles · February 2024
  • St Dominic's Sixth Form College
    Sixth form / 16+ · ages 16–18 · Faith school
    Not rated
    0.7 miles
  • Harrow School
    Other · ages 12–19 · Independent · Boys · Faith school · 833 pupils · 100% full
    Not rated
    0.7 miles
  • The Jubilee Academy
    Other · ages 11–16
    Excellent
    0.8 miles · April 2023
  • The Welldon Park Academy
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 420 pupils · 67% full
    Good
    0.8 miles · June 2023
  • Alexandra School
    Other · ages 4–11 · 99 pupils · 90% full
    Excellent
    0.8 miles · March 2016
  • Orley Farm School
    Other · ages 4–13 · Independent · 467 pupils · 93% full
    Not rated
    0.8 miles
  • Longfield Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 617 pupils · 73% full
    Good
    0.9 miles · July 2023
  • Buckingham Preparatory School
    Other · ages 2–11 · Independent · Boys · 103 pupils · 74% full
    Not rated
    0.9 miles
  • Seva Education
    Other · ages 7–25 · Independent · 77 pupils · 80% full
    Not rated
    0.9 miles
  • Newton Farm Nursery, Infant and Junior School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 462 pupils · 110% full
    Good
    0.9 miles · September 2022
  • Norbury School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 641 pupils · 100% full
    Good
    0.9 miles · March 2023
  • Heathland School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 656 pupils · 96% full
    Good
    1 mile · September 2023
How we rate schools

Ofsted replaced single overall grades with report cards in November 2025. The rating shown here reflects each school’s latest inspection: its new report card where it has one, or its most recent graded inspection otherwise. Check the inspection date beside each school.

Occupancy compares pupils on roll with published school capacity. Sources: Department for Education (Get Information About Schools), Ofsted, and the Welsh and Scottish school registers. Open Government Licence v3.0.

Explore

Look up another area