PropertyEngine Logo
Postcode · London

Schools near E15 2FL

Primary and secondary schools serving E15 2FL, with inspection ratings, pupil numbers and distances.

Neighbourhood
Leyton South
Council
Waltham Forest
Region
London
Neighbourhood population
1,622 (2024)
Schools

Schools near E15 2FL

25 schools within 1 mile of E15 2FL: 13 primary, 5 secondary and 7 other, including 3 independent. 100% of those with an Ofsted grade are rated good or better. The 22 that publish a capacity are 89% full overall, and 3 have more pupils than places.

Schools
25
within 1 mile of E15 2FL
Good or better
100%
Of 21 with an Ofsted grade
How full
89%
Well used: 11,073 pupils for 12,394 places
Over capacity
3
More pupils than places, of 22 that publish a capacity

Inspection ratings

E15 2FL
36%
48%
16%
  • Excellent36%
  • Good48%
  • Not rated16%
All schools

The nearest schools

  • Downsell Primary School
    Primary · ages 2–11 · 426 pupils · 61% full
    Good
    0.3 miles · November 2023
  • Education Links
    Other · ages 11–16 · 24 pupils · 30% full
    Good
    0.4 miles · September 2022
  • Harris Academy Chobham
    All-through · ages 3–18 · 2,047 pupils · 115% full
    Excellent
    0.5 miles · June 2015
  • Ronald Openshaw Nursery School
    Nursery · ages 2–4 · 117 pupils
    Excellent
    0.5 miles · May 2023
  • Noor Ul Islam Primary School
    Other · ages 4–11 · Independent · Faith school · 145 pupils · 76% full
    Not rated
    0.6 miles
  • Newport School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 849 pupils · 101% full
    Excellent
    0.6 miles · June 2013
  • Colegrave Primary School
    Primary · ages 4–11 · 519 pupils · 82% full
    Excellent
    0.6 miles · October 2023
  • The Jenny Hammond Primary School
    Primary · ages 4–11 · 388 pupils · 92% full
    Good
    0.6 miles · February 2023
  • Lantern of Knowledge Secondary School
    Other · ages 10–16 · Independent · Boys · Faith school · 86 pupils · 66% full
    Not rated
    0.6 miles
  • Mayville Academy
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 274 pupils · 59% full
    Good
    0.6 miles · May 2024
  • Hafs Academy
    Other · ages 7–16 · Independent · Boys · 77 pupils · 23% full
    Not rated
    0.6 miles
  • Dawlish Primary School
    Primary · ages 4–11 · 158 pupils · 75% full
    Good
    0.7 miles · April 2023
  • Maryland Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 403 pupils · 96% full
    Good
    0.7 miles · February 2023
  • St Francis' Catholic Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · Faith school · 256 pupils · 61% full
    Good
    0.8 miles · May 2024
  • Acacia Nursery
    Nursery · ages 2–5 · 130 pupils
    Excellent
    0.8 miles · June 2023
  • Norlington School and 6th Form
    Secondary · ages 11–18 · Boys · 895 pupils · 104% full
    Good
    0.9 miles · November 2023
  • Connaught School for Girls
    Secondary · ages 11–16 · Girls · 550 pupils · 87% full
    Good
    0.9 miles · October 2019
  • Buxton School
    All-through · ages 3–16 · 1,065 pupils · 96% full
    Good
    0.9 miles · June 2023
  • Stratford Circus
    Other · ages 16–99
    Not rated
    0.9 miles
  • Riverley Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 437 pupils · 97% full
    Excellent
    0.9 miles · February 2023

And 5 more.

How we rate schools

Ofsted replaced single overall grades with report cards in November 2025. The rating shown here reflects each school’s latest inspection: its new report card where it has one, or its most recent graded inspection otherwise. Check the inspection date beside each school.

Occupancy compares pupils on roll with published school capacity. Sources: Department for Education (Get Information About Schools), Ofsted, and the Welsh and Scottish school registers. Open Government Licence v3.0.

Explore

Look up another area