PropertyEngine Logo
Postcode · Solihull

Schools near B91 2BU

The schools families in B91 2BU choose between, how they're rated and how far away they are.

Neighbourhood
Lode Heath
Council
Solihull
Region
West Midlands
Neighbourhood population
1,664 (2024)
Schools

Schools near B91 2BU

10 schools within 1 mile of B91 2BU: 5 primary, 1 secondary and 4 other, including 2 independent. 100% of those with an Ofsted grade are rated good or better. The 8 that publish a capacity are 94% full overall.

Schools
10
within 1 mile of B91 2BU
Good or better
100%
Of 7 with an Ofsted grade
How full
94%
Well used: 4,695 pupils for 4,992 places
Over capacity
0
More pupils than places, of 8 that publish a capacity

Inspection ratings

B91 2BU
20%
50%
30%
  • Excellent20%
  • Good50%
  • Not rated30%
The list

The nearest schools

  • Eversfield Preparatory School
    Other · ages 2–11 · Independent · Faith school · 298 pupils · 89% full
    Not rated
    0.2 miles
  • Greswold Primary School
    Primary · ages 4–11 · 680 pupils · 99% full
    Good
    0.3 miles · February 2023
  • Lode Heath School
    Secondary · ages 11–16 · 1,096 pupils · 98% full
    Good
    0.5 miles · March 2019
  • Triple Crown Centre
    Other · ages 11–16
    Good
    0.5 miles · December 2019
  • Solihull School
    Other · ages 3–19 · Independent · Faith school · 1,565 pupils · 95% full
    Not rated
    0.7 miles
  • St Alphege Church of England Infant and Nursery School
    Primary · ages 3–7 · Faith school · 152 pupils · 53% full
    Excellent
    0.8 miles · May 2009
  • Solihull College & University Centre
    Sixth form / 16+ · ages 16–99
    Not rated
    0.8 miles
  • Oak Cottage Primary School
    Primary · ages 3–11 · 239 pupils · 100% full
    Excellent
    0.8 miles · September 2019
  • Tudor Grange Primary Academy Yew Tree
    Primary · ages 2–11 · 256 pupils · 100% full
    Good
    0.9 miles · February 2024
  • Sharmans Cross Junior School
    Primary · ages 7–11 · 409 pupils · 97% full
    Good
    1 mile · May 2026
How we rate schools

Ofsted stopped giving schools a single overall grade in November 2025, so the rating here is our reading of each school's latest inspection: its new report card where it has one, otherwise its most recent graded inspection. Older inspections are used where nothing newer exists — check the date beside each school.

How full is the pupils on each school's roll against the places it has. Sources: Get Information About Schools (DfE) for pupils and capacity, and Ofsted; Welsh and Scottish school registers. Open Government Licence v3.0.

Explore

Look up another area